x

Tuesday, June 27, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Alternanthera – Partytime


alternanthera partytime

Scientific Name : Alternanthera
Common Name : Joseph’s Coat
Plant Habit : Upright, mounded
Height : 18” – 24”
Exposure : Full Sun to Shade
Uses: Beds, Container

A nice texture plant with slightly “crinkly” green or colored foliage. Useful in mixed planters. Green leaves with bright pink variegation.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send