x

Monday, August 21, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Pennisetum – Sky Rocket


Pennisetum Sky Rocket

Scientific Name : Pennisetum
Common Name : Purple Fountain Grass
Plant Habit : Clumping
Height : 48”
Exposure : Sun
Uses: Landscapes, Beds, Container

Bright white and green variegated foliage with plumes that are white with a pink blush. Stands out in the landscape and in containers. Needs intense sunlight and full maturity to display full color.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send