x

Thursday, August 17, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Pennisetum – Rubrum


pennisetum rubrum

Scientific Name : Pennisetum setaceum
Common Name : Fountain Grass
Plant Habit : Upright
Height : 3′ – 4′
Exposure : Sun
Uses : Landscapes, Beds

“Purple Fountain Grass” Deep red foliage is topped
by dramatic purple-red plumes. Flowers displayed all summer
long. Beautiful in the landscape or mixed containers.
Needs intense sunlight and full maturity to display full color.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send