x

Tuesday, June 27, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Pennisetum – Cherry Sparkler


Pennisetum Cherry Sparkler 2

Scientific Name : Pennisetum setaceum
Common Name : Fountain Grass
Plant Habit : Upright
Height : 3′ – 4′
Exposure : Sun
Uses : Landscapes, Beds

The variegated foliage of this grass is white and dark pink, with a thin green stripe. The center of the plant is mostly white with pink color starting halfway down the blade. The plumes are also dark pink to burgundy. Needs intense sunlight and full maturity to display full color.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send