x

Tuesday, June 27, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Pennisetum – Fireworks


Pennisetum Celebration Fireworks

Scientific Name : Pennisetum setaceum
Common Name : Fountain Grass
Plant Habit : Clumping
Height : 24”
Exposure : Sun
Uses : Landscapes, Beds, Containers

Pennisetum is a genus of grass found throughout the world. Many species are used as ornamental grasses. Fireworks thrives in part to full sun.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send